Baron Environmental Associates, L.L.C.
© 2019 by baronenv.com

776 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069

(908) 508-9000

  • Twitter Black Round
  • LinkedIn Black Round
  • Google+ Black Round

Job Hazard Assessments - Do Yours Comply With the Requirements?

March 17, 2015

 

An employer is required by OSHA to "assess the workplace to determine if any hazards are present, or likely to be present, which necessitate the use of personal protective equipment (PPE)" (29 CFR 1910.132 (d)(1)). A detailed, written certification will "identify the workplace evaluated, the certifying person, the dates(s) of assessment, and identification as a certification of hazard assessment." Baron Environmental Associates can partner with you to perform a comprehensive assessment of the hazards present in your work place. Contact Suzanne Custons (suzanne.custons@baronenv.com) for further information or to set up an assessment.

Please reload

Featured Posts

Is It Legal to Puncture Aerosol Cans in NJ?

August 27, 2019

1/4
Please reload

Recent Posts

November 20, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags